Just another Apology…

52ea86587777c6eb95f7f43530138c4d

I just realized I do a lot of these apology posts, since I tend to go MIA a lot. So again, I am really really really sorry about missing so many days of posting. Forgive me?

iXw1q

I would love to say I have good enough reason, but just the usual reasons, work, net issues, laziness and other things. But… I have some fabulous news.  I just opened a new blog!!!

Yay! So make sure you pass by and check it out: The Human Suspect

Can’t wait to catch up on what y’all have been up to.

Cheers.

fotorcreated1


Purple Monday

Happy Monday…

Advertisements

Banana…

00356ac121d5416c9738ca0867d8d172.jpg

A banana is a fruit. A yellow fruit. Also a cartoon character in “Bananas in Pajamas”. It has potassium which is good for your hair. I had a banana for breakfast… Okay, yeah I have nothing to blog about today and I missed two blogging days, WTF Cici’s brain. Get inspired!!!

Anyway, hope y’all had a nice Easter and are happy to get back to work, school, kids, couch potatoing, you know, regular day stuff.

Have a great week ahead!
Much love,

Cici.

Bonus Tuesday.

I have nothing to say…

I kicked BUTT!!

i__m_back_baby_by_kohakukun19-d4rlxbf

Am back! Yes you heard it right I am back to my healthy self at least if you don’t count that am about 40% cake and junk food.  I have missed you people so much and it’s just been a few days! Thank you to everyone who wished me good health, I appreciate and love you this much…

art-mco-i-love-you-this-much

Cici.

(image; deviantart.com – KohakuKun, Google)

Weekend Update

Am hale again so I can post stupid things again 😛

Miss World: Blogger Edition

world-leader-global-flags-gold-crown-21984427

Everyday looking at my blog stats makes me feel like am an announcer for Miss World. This is one of the reason I love blogging so much. Since I don’t have the capital to go see every corner of this earth, this kinda caters to that part of my soul.

I always get that announcer voice in my head and start, USA, United Kingdom, Kenya, Tanzania, Pakistan, Guatemala, Azerbaijan… First I didn’t even know Azerbaijan was a country, if I went back to high school I would totally ace geography class.

Well this is a thanks to all the amazing people who have made their way to my little corner of the net- I hope its corner office with a window and not my cluster-phobic cubicle at work – You all rock and it has been amazing making so many friends from continents away. I can’t wait to meet more and know all of you better. You all get the Miss World – even Mr World – Crown. I will not confuse the winner like some people…

(Image: dreamstime.com)

Cici.

Purple Monday

Couldn’t be red, it’s Monday…